NOTICE OF PRIVACY

TERANA, S.A.

 

Complying with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP); TERANA, S.A .; informs you of this PRIVACY NOTICE, which applies to personal data collected with the full consent of its owner and by means of which it informs you of the treatment / use that will be given to them.

TERANA, S.A. with address at 54 Herschel Street, Colonia Anzures, Miguel Hidalgo City Hall, Mexico City; Telephone (55) 5254 5393 and email <privacidad@terana.com>, is responsible for the administration of the data collected, as well as the use that is given to them and their protection through the implementation of measures of technical, administrative and physical security that allow to protect your Personal Data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction, access or use not authorized by You as the owner of them.

TERANA, SA, will treat the owner's personal data in a confidential manner in order to carry out the activities and efforts focused on the fulfillment of the obligations originated and derived from the legal or commercial relationship established with the owner, for marketing, advertising and advertising purposes. or commercial prospecting; or, on the occasion of the past, present or future relationship and / or labor relations such as: recruitment, selection and hiring of staff.

 

USE OR DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA.

The Responsible will process the Personal Data always subject to the consent of the Holder. It is understood that the Holder tacitly consents to the processing of their data once this PRIVACY NOTICE was made available and did not express express and written opposition.

The Responsible informs The Holder, that the information provided will be incorporated into a computer system located on a server outside TERANA, SA, and that it is managed by a third party, which is why there is a data transfer with the sole in order to digitally store the information collected. The Responsible declares to have informed The Third Party about the privacy notice that governs the information of The Holder, as well as the purposes to which his treatment is subject.

In the cases that the Responsible collects Sensitive Personal Data, we will request from the Holder the autograph signature, electronic signature or any other authentication mechanism established for this purpose.

 

RIGHTS OF PERSONAL DATA HOLDERS

Any Holder or, where appropriate, his legal representative, may exercise ARCO rights

The owner has the right at all times to access their personal data (Art. 23)

The Holder of the data has the right at all times to rectify them when they are inaccurate or incomplete (Art 24)

The Holder has the right at all times to Cancel his Personal Data (Art. 25)

The Holder has the right at all times to Oppose the processing of their Data (Art. 27)

 

TO EXERCISE ARCO RIGHTS

The Holder or his legal representative may request from TERANA, S.A. at any time the Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition of Personal Data.

  • This request must contain:

  • The Name of the Holder and Address or other means to communicate the response to your request

  • The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the Holder.

  • The clear and precise description of the personal data regarding which one seeks to exercise any of the ARCO rights

  • And any other element or document that facilitates the location of Personal Data.

 

To request the ARCO rights of the LFPDPPP, it is necessary to send your request to the email <marteaga@terana.com>; Or, submit your request in writing at the following address: 54 Herschel Street, Colonia Anzures, Miguel Hidalgo City Hall, Mexico City.

TERANA, S.A., counts in terms of the LFPDPPP, with a maximum term of twenty working days, counted from the date on which the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition was received, to inform the Holder of the decision adopted.

 

 

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

 

TERANA, S.A. reserves the right to make changes to these Privacy policies at any time and adapt them to legislative, jurisprudential, as well as market practices.

 

These modifications will be available to the public at the address located at 54 Herschel Street, Colonia Anzures, Miguel Hidalgo City Hall, Mexico City and on the website www.terana.com for consultation.

In the event that the Holder does not expressly express their opposition to the changes suffered by the Privacy Notice, it will imply that the Holder has read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth therein, which constitutes his consent to the changes established in said updates regarding the Treatment of your Personal Data for purposes of the LFPDPPP and other applicable legislation.

Discover what TERANA has for you!!

All rights reserved. Terana, S.A.